Who this menu is for
Anyone 12 and under who wants hair removed from the eyebrows, upper lip, full face, underarms, arms, bikini line, legs or shoulders. It is not a brow tint, brow shape or lamination service — it is sugaring only. If your child is older than 12, use the women's and general sugaring prices instead.
What the appointment is like
You and your child arrive to a private studio — one family at a time. We show the paste, explain the flick, and start with the smallest area you booked so everyone knows the sensation before we continue. Hair should be about 1/8 inch. We can trim on-site. Most facial appointments are short; legs take longer. We stop for a break whenever it's needed.
Why sugaring instead of wax for kids
The paste is applied just above body temperature and grips the hair, not the skin, then comes off with the direction of growth. There is no hot wax and no resins. That is the same reason many parents choose it for sensitive skin. Aftercare is simple: no hot bath, sport, or tight clothes on the area for 24 hours, then light moisturizer.
Booking more than one area
Several small areas can share one visit. We'll add the menu prices and tell you the total before we begin — eyebrows $20, upper lip $15, full face $30, underarms $17, half arms $30, full arms $50, bikini $20, half legs $32, full legs $50, shoulders $22. Adults looking for Brazilian, torso or chest sugaring should use the women's sugaring menu.
13 or older?
The kids' menu is for ages 12 and under. Teens and adults book sugaring hair removal — lip or chin, arms, legs, bikini, Brazilian, torso, lower back and chest.
Pricing
Fixed pricing for each service. If you're combining multiple services or booking a larger area, we'll confirm the total before we begin.
- Eyebrows$20
- Upper lip$15
- Full face$30
- Underarms$17
- Half arms$30
- Full arms$50
- Bikini$20
- Half legs$32
- Full legs$50
- Shoulders$22
Questions
Frequently asked
- What ages is kids' sugaring for?
- Ages 12 and under. If your child is 13 or older, book the regular sugaring menu — lip or chin, underarms, arms, legs, bikini, Brazilian, torso, lower back and chest are priced there.
- Does a parent stay in the room?
- Yes. A parent or guardian attends the whole appointment. The studio is still private: one family at a time, no shared waiting room, and nothing starts until everyone knows what will happen.
- How long does the hair need to be?
- About 1/8 inch — roughly two to three weeks of growth. If you're unsure, book anyway. We'd rather trim on-site than turn a child away.
- Does sugaring hurt for kids?
- Most kids describe it as a quick flick, and it's gentler than wax because the paste grips hair rather than skin. Smaller areas such as the upper lip or eyebrows are short appointments. We go slowly and stop if anyone needs a break.
- Which areas can be sugared?
- Eyebrows $20, upper lip $15, full face $30, underarms $17, half arms $30, full arms $50, bikini $20, half legs $32, full legs $50, and shoulders $22. We'll confirm the total before we begin.
Ready when you are
Book your appointment
Same-day and emergency slots are often available. Reach out and we'll find you a time.
